Back to directory

ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Construction
Companies House
12657644

ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD sponsorship questions

Does ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD sponsor visas?
Yes. ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD held a sponsor licence?
ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check ARNAV CONSTRUCTION LTD's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.