Back to directory

Russian For Fish Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

Russian For Fish Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
Companies House
05897593

Russian For Fish Limited sponsorship questions

Does Russian For Fish Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. Russian For Fish Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Russian For Fish Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Russian For Fish Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Russian For Fish Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Russian For Fish Limited held a sponsor licence?
Russian For Fish Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Russian For Fish Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Russian For Fish Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Tower Hamlets
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.