Back to directory

Sarsur Capital UK Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

Sarsur Capital UK Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
Companies House
10637644

Sarsur Capital UK Limited sponsorship questions

Does Sarsur Capital UK Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. Sarsur Capital UK Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Sarsur Capital UK Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Sarsur Capital UK Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Sarsur Capital UK Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Sarsur Capital UK Limited held a sponsor licence?
Sarsur Capital UK Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Sarsur Capital UK Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Sarsur Capital UK Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.