Back to directory
Seaforth Land Holdings Limited
Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon
On the register
Seaforth Land Holdings Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,969 licensed sponsors in London.
Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.
Explore
More sponsors like this
Search jobs at Seaforth Land Holdings Limited
Similar sponsors in London
Seaforth Land Holdings Limited sponsorship questions
- Does Seaforth Land Holdings Limited sponsor visas?
- Yes. Seaforth Land Holdings Limited in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
- Can Seaforth Land Holdings Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
- Yes. Seaforth Land Holdings Limited is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
- What is Seaforth Land Holdings Limited's sponsor licence rating?
- Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
- How long has Seaforth Land Holdings Limited held a sponsor licence?
- Seaforth Land Holdings Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
- Is Seaforth Land Holdings Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
- The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Seaforth Land Holdings Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.
Company Profile
BetaFind the company's official website and LinkedIn page.
Sponsor records (1)
Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker
Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.