Back to directory

Shifnal Cricket Club Limited

Licensed sponsorA ratingInternational SportspersonShifnal

On the register

Shifnal Cricket Club Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Arts, Entertainment & Recreation
Companies House
09905526

Shifnal Cricket Club Limited sponsorship questions

Does Shifnal Cricket Club Limited sponsor visas?
Yes. Shifnal Cricket Club Limited in Shifnal holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the International Sportsperson route.
Can Shifnal Cricket Club Limited sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Shifnal Cricket Club Limited is licensed for International Sportsperson, not the Skilled Worker route. It cannot sponsor a Skilled Worker visa unless it adds that route to its licence.
What is Shifnal Cricket Club Limited's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Shifnal Cricket Club Limited held a sponsor licence?
Shifnal Cricket Club Limited has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Shifnal Cricket Club Limited hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Shifnal Cricket Club Limited's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Shifnal
Shropshire
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
International Sportsperson

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.