Back to directory

Shoot The Moon Ltd

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerLondon

On the register

Shoot The Moon Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 36,963 licensed sponsors in London.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Professional, Scientific & Technical
Companies House
05396274

Shoot The Moon Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Shoot The Moon Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Shoot The Moon Ltd in London holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Shoot The Moon Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Shoot The Moon Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Shoot The Moon Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Shoot The Moon Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Shoot The Moon Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Shoot The Moon Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Shoot The Moon Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
London
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.