Back to directory

Simply Care (UK) Ltd

Trading as Holly Bush Nursing Home

Licensed sponsorA ratingSkilled WorkerStanmore

On the register

Simply Care (UK) Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. It is one of 144 licensed sponsors in Stanmore.

Last confirmed against the register on 7 May 2026.

Company Info

Sector
Human Health & Social Work
Companies House
07716264

Simply Care (UK) Ltd sponsorship questions

Does Simply Care (UK) Ltd sponsor visas?
Yes. Simply Care (UK) Ltd in Stanmore holds a UK Home Office sponsor licence and can issue a Certificate of Sponsorship for the Skilled Worker route.
Can Simply Care (UK) Ltd sponsor a Skilled Worker visa?
Yes. Simply Care (UK) Ltd is licensed for the Skilled Worker route, so it can sponsor an eligible job that meets the salary threshold and skill level for that role.
What is Simply Care (UK) Ltd's sponsor licence rating?
Worker (A rating). An A rating means the sponsor is fully compliant and can issue Certificates of Sponsorship; a B rating means it is on a Home Office action plan and cannot sponsor new workers until it returns to an A rating.
How long has Simply Care (UK) Ltd held a sponsor licence?
Simply Care (UK) Ltd has appeared on the register of licensed sponsors since 7 May 2026. Register history on this page shows any removals or reinstatements since then.
Is Simply Care (UK) Ltd hiring visa-sponsored roles?
The register shows who is licensed to sponsor, not who is hiring. Check Simply Care (UK) Ltd's careers page and the job-search links on this page.

Company Profile

Beta

Find the company's official website and LinkedIn page.

Sponsor records (1)

Location
Stanmore
Type Rating
Worker (A rating)
Route
Skilled Worker

Data sourced from the UK Home Office register of licensed sponsors.